Legal Notice

Company Name: EMOGG DET3, S.L. (hereinafter, EMOGG).

Registered Address:  Carretera de Sant Cugat 63, escalera A, piso 2, despacho 6, 08191 Rubí (Barcelona).

N.I.F. B-01717032.

Registered in the Companies Register of Barcelona, in volume 47465, book 0, page 37, section 8ª, sheet B-552619, inscription 1 [Registro Mercantil de Barcelona, al tomo 47465, libro 0, folio 37, sección 8ª, hoja B-552619, inscripción 1ª].

Contact e-mail address: hello@emogg.com

Contact phone number: +34 935889294

1. OBJECT

The provider, responsible for the website, makes this document available to users in order to comply with the obligations set out in Law 34/2002 of 11 July on Information Society Services and Electronic Commerce (hereinafter LSSI) [Ley 34/2002, de 11 de julio de Servicios de la Sociedad de la Información y del Comercio Electrónico], and to inform all users of the website about the conditions of use of the website.

Any person who accesses this website assumes the role of user, committing themselves to the observance and strict compliance with the provisions set forth herein, as well as any other legal provision that may be applicable.

The provider reserves the right to modify any type of information that may appear on the website, without any obligation to give prior notice or inform users of such obligations, with publication on the website www.emogg.com being understood as sufficient. 

The provider makes the General Terms and Conditions available to users.

2. LIABILITY

The provider will not be responsible for the information published on its website when it has been manipulated or introduced by a third party outside of the provider.

From the client’s and/or user’s website, it is possible to be redirected to third party website contents. EMOGG does not assume any responsibility for the content of third parties and shall immediately withdraw the redirection to those websites which may contravene national or international legislation, morality or public order.

This website has been reviewed and tested so that it functions correctly and although its correct operation can be guaranteed EMOGG does not rule out the possibility of certain programming errors, or the occurrence of force majeure, natural disasters, strikes or similar circumstances which make it impossible to access the website at specific times.

3. PROTECTION OF PERSONAL DATA.

With regard to the protection of personal data, EMOGG strictly complies with the obligations set out in Organic Law 3/2018 of December 5th on the Protection of Personal Data and Regulation (EU) 2016/679 of the European Parliament and Council of April 27th 2016 [Ley Orgánica 3/2018, de 5 de diciembre de Protección de Datos Personales y en el Reglamento (UE) 2016/679 del Parlamento Europeo y del Consejo de 27 de abril de 2016], on the protection of individuals with regard to the processing of personal data and the free movement of such data (hereinafter referred to as the RGPD), and other applicable regulations.

In the above sense, the provider makes available to users the Privacy Policy in force, informing users about the following aspects:

– Data Controller.

– Data collection mechanisms.

– Purposes for which the data will be used.

– Legitimacy of the processing.

– Data conservation.

– Addressees.

– Rights of the interested party and procedures of execution.

– Cookie policy.

– Updates and changes in the Privacy Policy.

– Applicable legislation and jurisdiction.

4. INTELLECTUAL AND INDUSTRIAL PROPERTY.

The website www.emogg.com, including but not limited to its programming, editing, compilation and other elements necessary for its operation, designs, logos, text and/or graphics are the property of EMOGG or third parties. All website content is duly protected by intellectual and industrial property regulations.

Regardless of the purpose for which they were intended, total or partial reproduction, use, exploitation, distribution, marketing or any act which constitutes interference with the rights of exploitation owned by EMOGG or third parties, requires prior written authorisation from EMOGG. Any use not previously authorised by EMOGG will be considered a serious breach of its intellectual or industrial property rights.

If you wish to make any observations regarding possible infringements of intellectual or industrial property rights or any of the content of the website, you may do so by emailing hello@emogg.com.

5. APPLICABLE LAW AND JURISDICTION

For the resolution of all disputes or questions related to this website, Spanish legislation will be applicable, to which the parties expressly submit themselves, with the Courts and Tribunals of Barcelona being competent to resolve all conflicts arising from or related to its use.